Teacher Membership

Become a member today

English form   French form


  • Receive a free classroom activity focusing on soil health
  • An opportunity to win a school garden grant (distributed annually in April)
  • Be in the know when soil science resources are published
  • Have an in-class presentation by one of our regional managers
  • Receive our newsletter

Thank you to our teacher members


Alanna MacPherson, Charlottetown PEI

Jenna Forslund, Winnipeg, MB

Ella Lowry, Sherbrooke, QC

Julie Ann Baker, Wingham,ON

Beverly Billard, Paradise NL

Jeff Baty, Elie, MB

Kristine Holloway, Mississauga,ON

Deepali Medhekar, Edmonton, AB

Bonnie Fox-McIntyre, Ottawa,ON

Adam Trider, Moncton, NB

Roopa Patel, Calgary, AB

Dakota de Caux, La Loche, SK

Tara Desroches, Saskatoon, SK

Barbara Janze, Hazelton, BC

Rachael Marck, Hamilton, ON

Julie Murchison, York, PE

Cindy Smith, Moose Jaw, SK

Kristin Taylor, North York, ON

Roland Dionne, Eglington, PE

Stephanie Zondervan, Chatham, ON

Carmen Lachance, Winnipeg, MB

Corinne Webb, Calgary, AB

Michelle O’Brian, Saskatoon,SK

Betty MacDonald, Montague, PE

Julia Favaro, Mississauga,ON

Melissa Pearce, Stratford, ON

Catherine Arthur, Courtice, ON

Sharon Moulton, Brampton, ON

Angella MacKay, Burlington, ON

Xiaopeng Gao, Winnipeg, MB

Briar Fulcher, St.Catherines, ON

Marie Kroeker, Georgetown, ON

Jan Laffin, Kitchener, ON

Wendy Nicolson, Bracebridge, ON

Suba Aiyer, Charlottetown, PEI

Grant Fisher-Smith, Winnipeg, MB

Andrew Berdahl, Drumheller, AB

Ryan Oxley, Cote Saint Luc, QB

Melina Trimarchi, Montreal, QC

Shannon Holton, Montreal, QC

Leah Bryant, Carberry, MB

Jessica Zhou, Aurora, ON

Roger Hamm, Drumheller, AB

Louise Shachtay, Headingley, MB

Andrea Bedard, Ottawa, ON

Lori Atkinson, Swan River, MB

Christina Reid, Stony Plain, AB

James Waldner, Elm Creek, MB

Elaine Owen, Miami, NB

Samantha Leblanc, Moncton, NB

Naomi Stockley, Dingwall, NS

Cindy King, Victoria, NL

Jackie Preddy, St.Walburg, SK

Judith Crocker, Bishop's Falls, NL

Carolyn Anbinder, Aurora, ON

Shannon Trevors, Salisbury, NB

Heather Reid, Saskatoon, SK

Catharine Rayner, Mississauga, ON

Megan Gilchrist, St.Davids, ON

Carly Kentz, Regina, SK

Wendy Bumstead, Midland, ON

Theresa Moulds, Scarborough, ON

Garth Allan, Winnipeg, MB

Alison Bodner, Winnipeg, MB

Andrea Gordon, Souris, MB

Natasha Yahyahkekoot, Regina, SK

Cory Fisher, Calgary, AB

Robert Fitzpatrick, Montague, PE

Kate Renwick, St.Walburg, SK

Verna Bridges, Winnipeg, MB

Alison Jackson, Wilcox, SK

Lenea Goriak, Rivers, NB

Andrea Boyd, Winnipeg, MB

Patrick Wells, Conception Bay South, NL

Magda Zaghloul, Richmond Hill, ON

Jackie Brown, Brampton, ON

Shauna Matiko, Saskatoon, SK

Steven Oscar, Rocky Mountain House, AB

Shannon Callaghan, Wolfville, NS

Rebecca Kennedy, Saskatoon, SK

Heather Hladun, Canwood, SK

Michelle Wall, Regina, SK

Bonita Juby, Sherbrooke, QC

Jessilyn Babiuk, Edmonton, AB

Nicole Bichard, Victoria, BC

Christina Fillion, Winnipeg, MB

Lindsay Giesbrecht, Cessford, AB

Kim Chapman, Belleville, ON

Carrie Pardoski, Swan River, MB

Lauren Groff, Dawson Creek, BC

Paige Hanley, Blacks Harbour, NB

Tanya Fifield, Glace Bay, NS

Tomalyn Young, Saint John, NB

Jared Nichol, Cold Lake, AB

Cathy Cornwell- Brown, Marius, MB

Meaghan Marciszyn, Hinton, AB

Norine Tourangeau, Saskatoon, SK

Laura Hinds, Burlington, ON

Sarah Brown, Prince Rupert, BC

Leonor Costa, London, ON

Natasha Lesar, Mississauga, ON

Christine Yun, Winnipeg, MB

Rebecca Smith, Elmira, ON

Jane Brockington, Powell River, BC

Jennifer Fleming, Guelph, ON

Vivian Ross, Brandon, MB

Michael Thomas, Calgary, AB

Cory Cochrane, Fort Qu'Appelle, SK

Donna Orr, Caistor Centre, ON

Michelle Taenzer, Edmonton, AB

Kelly Craigue, Calgary, AB

Elaine Grownenboom, St.Albert, AB

Alice Cabille, Campbell River, BC

Anne Decosse, Mather, NB

Katie Beck, Charlottetown, PE

Michelle Smith, St.Jacobs, ON

Claudia Mandekic, Toronto, ON

Anna Maria Puntillo, Toronto, ON

Shirley-Ann Oldnall, Fort McMurray, AB

Christina Woo, Delson, QB

Chantal Davis, Bishop's Falls, NL

Megan Gurski, Yorkton, SK

Mitchell Hemphill, Bath, NB

Karalyn Main, Russell, MB

Chris Piers, Fredericton, NB

Pearl Tymchuk, Portage la Prairie, MB

Erin Thomas, Winnipeg, MB

Hannele Gordon, Calgary, AB

Ashley Morrison, Winnipeg, MB

Nicole Clouson, Swan River, MB

Steven Caroll, Delson, QB

Sandra Wilson, Georgetown, ON

Carolyn Fluter, Regina, SK

Randy Doll, Saskatoon, SK

Chris Hartman, Regina, SK

Heather Griffoen, Chatham, ON

Sarah Oakes, Bath, NB

Nicole Lewis, Carmanville, NL

Kim Guite, Ottawa, ON

Newell Johnson, Eskasoni, NS

Darcie Slugoski, Saskatoon, SK

Gregory Bubnick, Saskatoon, SK

Kathy Scheck, Fort St.John, BC

Evon Yang, East York, ON

Hannah Persichino, Thunder Bay, ON

Maria Acosta, Mississauga, ON

Steve Schultz, Lacombe, AB

Lisa Dubien, Markstay, ON

Julie Hayes, Wahnapitae, ON

Colleen Kiselyk, Fort Assiniboine, AB

Jennifer Morrison, Westmount, NS

Bonnie Steele, Moncton, NB

Sharon Phillips, Abbotsford, BC

Jolene Ursu, White City, SK

Courtney Freeman, Jaffray, BC

Belle Watson , Whitewood, SK

Ann Cheek, Strathmore, AB

Alison Ragoobar, St.Thomas, ON

Debbie Desjardins, Saskatoon, SK

Jenny Sendall, Winnipeg, MB

Joanne Querel, Vermillion Bay, ON

Kathy Stahl, Minnedosa, MB

Tammy Bedard, Didsbury, AB

Caitlin Corkum, Saint John, NB

Tasha Steeves, Lutes Mountain, NB

Kathleen Cormier, Belledune, NB

Alice Walker, Bathurst, NB

David O’Leary, Saint Andrews, NB

Angela Debertin, Centreville, NB

Cindy Somers, Moncton, NB

Catherine Ells, Lutes Mountain, NB

Brian Corbett, Moncton, NB

Jeanette Godreau McCarthy, Saint John, NB

Caroline Cremers, Hillsborough, NB

Claire Leblanc, Moncton, NB

Heather Spracklin, Fort Saskatchewan, AB

Gordie Kline, Dorchester, NB

Elaine Lawley, Fort McMurray, AB

Radu Ilie, Kitchener, ON

Maria Gennuso, Ajax, ON

Marcia Beijo, Mississauga, ON

Gayle Hampson, Courtice, ON

Niki Gallo, Bolton, ON

Sharon Mulder, Brampton, ON

Mona Boyd, Barrie, ON

Julie Erdland, Toronto, ON

Denise Deon, Sarnia, ON

Linda Tyson, Toronto, ON

Melissa Fiesser, Oakville, ON

Tiffany Archie, Leduc, AB

Christina Cooper, Acton, ON

Suzanne Abela-Nagels, Newmarket, ON

Bridget Ryan, Sussex, NB

Shondie MacKenzie, Mississauga, ON

Tina Buccitti, Weston, ON

Cheryl Semeniuk, Bruderheim, AB

Amy Laird, Port Howe, NS

GayEllen Dennis, Markdale, ON

Sonia Charest, Sussex Corner, NB

Cheryl McQueen, Winnipeg, MB

John VanDyke, Montague, PE

Nicole Waite, Charlottetown, PE

Tracy Ellsworth, Charlottetown, PE

Debbie Langston, North Wiltshire, PE

Rob MacAdam, Charlottetown, PE

Jayne Bettle, Apohaqui, NB

Kellie Deacon, Stratford, PE

Terri Cormier, Miramichi, NB

Mary Kendrick, Mt.Stewart, PE

Kelly Doiron, Charlottetown, PE

Jennifer Ghiz, Charlottetown, PE

Susan Coleman, Millet, AB

Colleen Sulatyski, Dauphin, MB

Laura Cox, Brandon, MB

Shalyn Conroy, Brandon, MB

Amanda Cooke, O'Leary, PE

Laura Skrumeda Sawby, Maple Creek, SK

Erin Hughes, Maple Creek, SK

Jocelyne Savoie, Tracadie, NB

Keri Russell, Castlegar, BC

Lingling Qiu, Winnipeg, MB

Joanne Badali, Richmond Hill, ON

Christine Labelle, Guelph, ON

Irene Grobin, Etobicoke, ON

Betty Whitewell, Orillia, ON

Candance Barton, Milton, ON

Georgina Moniz, Mississauga, ON

Miranda Mak, Scarborough, ON

Samena Rahman, Markham, ON

Maureen Sweeney, Hamilton, ON

Naomi Pol, Alymer, ON

Josh Gibbon, Rosemary, ON

Alisa Sayce, Tsawwassen, BC

Kate Daniel, Richmond Hill ON

Kerry Kelly, Toronto, ON

Stephanie Whittaker, Odessa, ON

Celine Sabourin, Ottawa, ON

Claudia Langlois, Cobourg, ON

Nancy O’Callaghan, Bracebridge, ON

Karen Fraser, Dawson Creek, BC

Carolyn Fornataro, Ottawa, ON

Kim Morrissette, Callander, ON

Angela Angelone, Guelph, ON

Jennifer Piasecki, Winnipeg, MB

Khalid Habib, Pakistan

Ann Lacroix, St Eustache, MB

Shamim Pourfarshomi, Salmo, BC